Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • 24-hour reception

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt Singapore is situated 25 minutes' walk from the Arab Street. The Singapore hostel lies in the Kallang district of Singapore, and the nearest bus stop, Opposite Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal, is just 150 metres away.

The seafood restaurant Tonny Restaurant is in close proximity to the Singapore accommodation. The 7-room Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt features a shared kitchen for self-catering.

Sir Arthur's Bridge Plaque is a 5-minute walk from the hostel, and natural sites like the nature park "Gardens by the Bay" are 3.4 km away. Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt is also within 2 km of the cavernous 1500-sq-metre Parkview Contemporary Art Museum. The property welcomes sports enthusiasts to explore the public Marina Bay Golf Course, which is situated approximately a 30-minute walk away. Well-connected to many sights, the Singapore hostel is fairly close to Kallang underground station.

Other hotels you might like

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt Singapore
Ark Hostel
Mobile-only price

Ark Hostel

30 m from property
USD 83 USD 75
per night
Spacepod@Com
Mobile-only price

Spacepod@Com

7.5
Good 391 reviews
50 m from property
USD 23 USD 21
per night
Spacepod@Sg
Mobile-only price

Spacepod@Sg

7.5
Good 519 reviews
51 m from property
USD 28 USD 25
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Changi
    19 km

    Train stations

    Promenade MRT Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Room service

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • What are the most popular tourist attractions near Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt?
      You can visit Sir Arthur's Bridge Plaque, which is located about 5 minutes on foot from Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt.
    • Which transport stops are the closest to Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt?
      The closest subway stop is Kallang, located just around the corner from Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the Singapore hostel?
      Guests of the Singapore hostel are required to check-in not later than 21:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • How much does staying at this Singapore hostel cost?
      The price for a night's stay at this Singapore hostel is $14.
    • What restaurants can we find near Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt?
      Best restaurants close to Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt include Tonny Restaurant and Dong Bei Authentic Cuisine, located 50 metres from the property and merely 50 metres away respectively.
    • Which room types does Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt have?
      The room types offered by Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt are King Room and 12-bed Dorm.
    • Is a kitchen included at Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt?
      Yes, Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt provides a shared kitchen for guests to cook their own meals.
    • Is there free internet at the hostel?
      Yes, the hostel offers internet for free.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Changi
    19 km

    Train stations

    Promenade MRT Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Reddoorz Hostel @ Kallang Mrt Singapore

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close